Friday, October 22, 2010

Housewarming Cupcakes...

So Johannes & Heather's Housewarming Shennanigans are going down this Friday so I made some house cupcakes! LOL! :D

Just whipped up some chocolate cupcakes topped w/ ganache and then some vanilla frosting... And then made my little cupcake village... haha :)

It was just little Tiny Bits gum, Toblerone (some with snow on top for their Canadian-ness), marshmallows and chocolate and fruit roll up grass.. hahaha :)

I have something planned for Jeff's birthday.. but I just have no clue when I'll have time to get around to them.. :P These were pretty easy and quick... still gotta find a good challenge.. :)

No comments: